Sign up
Quantellect · Analysts · Analyst Profile
Q Score Rank#230 of 388

Swayampakula Ramakanth

HC Wainwright & Co. · Equity Research Analyst
EstablishedRating since 2019No new ratings since Jun 2025

Analyst rating accuracy & track record

Swayampakula Ramakanth is an equity research analyst at HC Wainwright & Co.. Quantellect has scored 242 of their stock calls across 41 companies. Their picks beat their sector 37% of the time over the next 12 months, and their price targets were reached 24% of the time within a year.

Win % vs sector
37%
PT Hit % (12mo)
24%
Avg sector-excess
−8.5%
Scored calls
242
Tickers
41
Tier
Established

Track record

Quantellect has scored 242 of Swayampakula Ramakanth's stock calls across 41 companies, dating back to 2019. Their rated stocks beat their own sector 37% of the time over the next 12 months. On a typical call, a Ramakanth pick returned −8.5% more than its sector over the following year.

Of the scored calls, 242 were bullish (Buy). Most of their coverage sits in Healthcare. Every number on this page is an estimate from our own data. It is for education only and is not investment advice.

Coverage & ratings

Ratings & price targets

StockRatingPrice targetRated12-mo vs sectorPT hit
VORVor Biopharma Inc
Buy$3.00Jun 2025−53.2%Hit
NUVLNuvalent Inc
Buy$130.00Jun 2025+40.2%Miss
OCGNOcugen Inc
Buy$7.00Jun 2025+17.6%Miss
ETONEton Pharmaceuticals Inc
Buy$35.00May 2025+46.5%Hit
UNCYUnicycive Therapeutics Inc
Buy$9.00May 2025+0.5%Miss
DCTHDelcath Systems Inc
Buy$29.00May 2025−48.4%Miss
MDWDMediwound Ltd
Buy$31.00May 2025−35.7%Miss
PYXSPyxis Oncology Inc
Buy$5.00May 2025+46.5%Hit
QSIQuantumSi Inc
BuyMay 2025−60.1%
MIRMMirum Pharmaceuticals Inc
Buy$73.00May 2025+99.6%Hit
HUMAHumacyte Inc
Buy$4.00May 2025−60.3%Miss
OCGNOcugen Inc
Buy$7.00May 2025+96.7%Miss
ALXOAlx Oncology Holdings 
Buy$2.00May 2025+370.9%Hit
PSNLPersonalis Inc
Buy$9.00May 2025+6.3%Hit
EKSOEkso Bionics Holdings Inc
Buy$4.00May 2025+44.8%Miss
CORTCorcept Therapeutics Incorporated
Buy$145.00May 2025−35.3%Miss
XFORX4 Pharmaceuticals Inc
Buy$7.00May 2025+20.9%Miss
IPHAInnate Pharma
Buy$11.00Apr 2025−35.1%Miss
MDAISpectral AI Inc.
Buy$3.50Apr 2025+13.5%Miss
CORTCorcept Therapeutics Incorporated
Buy$150.00Mar 2025−60.3%Miss
IPHAInnate Pharma
Buy$11.50Mar 2025−29.5%Miss
EDAPEDAP TMS SA
Buy$19.00Mar 2025+84.4%Miss
XFORX4 Pharmaceuticals Inc
Buy$1.50Mar 2025−47.0%Miss
VORVor Biopharma Inc
Buy$13.00Mar 2025−28.4%Miss
MDWDMediwound Ltd
Buy$25.00Mar 2025+3.4%Miss
PGENPrecigen Inc
Buy$6.00Mar 2025+80.3%Miss
PYXSPyxis Oncology Inc
Buy$5.00Mar 2025+36.0%Hit
ETONEton Pharmaceuticals Inc
Buy$33.00Mar 2025+39.0%Miss
ABSIAbsci Corp
Buy$7.00Mar 2025−0.2%Miss
MDAISpectral AI Inc.
Buy$3.50Mar 2025−28.3%Miss
ACTUActuate Therapeutics, Inc. Common stock
Buy$20.00Mar 2025−66.6%Miss
INABIn8bio Inc
Buy$6.00Mar 2025−74.3%Miss
ECORElectrocore LLC
Buy$25.00Mar 2025−33.4%Miss
ALXOAlx Oncology Holdings 
Buy$5.00Mar 2025+132.1%Miss
DCTHDelcath Systems Inc
Buy$24.00Mar 2025−29.1%Miss
OCGNOcugen Inc
Buy$8.00Mar 2025+159.8%Miss
EKSOEkso Bionics Holdings Inc
Buy$9.00Mar 2025+43.4%Miss
NUVLNuvalent Inc
Buy$110.00Mar 2025+32.3%Hit
PSNLPersonalis Inc
Buy$8.00Feb 2025+112.6%Hit
VCELVericel Corp Ord
Buy$60.00Feb 2025−36.4%Miss
CORTCorcept Therapeutics Incorporated
Buy$115.00Feb 2025−50.5%Hit
BCYCBicycle Therapeutics Ltd
Buy$33.00Feb 2025−57.7%Miss
OCGNOcugen Inc
Buy$8.00Feb 2025+85.6%Miss
INABIn8bio Inc
Buy$8.00Feb 2025−89.3%Miss
CORTCorcept Therapeutics Incorporated
Buy$115.00Feb 2025−50.8%Hit
CORTCorcept Therapeutics Incorporated
Buy$80.00Feb 2025−47.6%Hit
XFORX4 Pharmaceuticals Inc
Buy$1.50Feb 2025−85.5%Miss
IPHAInnate Pharma
Buy$11.50Feb 2025−19.6%Miss
PSNLPersonalis Inc
Buy$8.00Jan 2025+81.7%Hit
ALXOAlx Oncology Holdings 
Buy$5.00Jan 2025−13.9%Miss
Go to

Swayampakula Ramakanth: analyst track record FAQ

Is Swayampakula Ramakanth a good stock analyst?

Yes, by track record. Swayampakula Ramakanth ranks number 230 of 388 of the analysts Quantellect scores, with a Q Score of 24 out of 100. Past results do not guarantee future ones.

What is Swayampakula Ramakanth's win rate?

Swayampakula Ramakanth's win rate is 37%. Across 242 scored calls, their rated stocks beat their sector 37% of the time over the next 12 months. On a typical call they returned −8.5% more than the sector.

What stocks and sectors does Swayampakula Ramakanth cover?

Swayampakula Ramakanth covers 41 companies, with the most coverage in Healthcare. See the ratings table above for every scored call and its outcome.

Are Swayampakula Ramakanth's price targets accurate?

Swayampakula Ramakanth's price targets are reached within 12 months 24% of the time. The base rate across all analysts Quantellect tracks is about 43 percent.

How accurate are Wall Street analyst price targets?

Most analyst price targets are not reached on schedule. Across every target Quantellect scores, the stock reaches the target within 12 months only about 43 percent of the time, which is why it helps to compare hit rates analyst by analyst.

Should I follow Swayampakula Ramakanth's stock ratings?

Their track record is strong, but no analyst is right every time. Follow the long-term track record rather than any single rating, size your positions to your own risk, and treat this as research, not investment advice.

How does Quantellect score analyst accuracy?

Quantellect scores every rating on real prices. We enter at the closing price on or after the call date, with no look-ahead, then measure the 12-month return above the stock's sector ETF and check whether the price target was reached. Scores are pulled toward the population average and corrected for testing thousands of analysts at once, so they reflect repeatable skill rather than luck.

How does Swayampakula Ramakanth rank among Wall Street analysts?

Swayampakula Ramakanth ranks number 230 of 388 by Q Score. We rank analysts by their realized 12-month sector-excess return and require a minimum number of calls so a few lucky picks cannot reach the top.

Browse the full analyst leaderboardHow analyst accuracy is scored

Every score, Win %, PT Hit % and rank is an estimate Quantellect calculates from its own data and may not be 100% accurate or complete. Returns are measured in excess of each rated stock's own sector over the 12 months after each call. Past performance does not guarantee future results, and nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.